Category Time Event Location
Mar 30, 2020 - Mon
School Calendar   Nicolet Campus Closed Nicolet High School
School Board 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM School Board Meeting Nicolet High School
Mar 31, 2020 - Tue
School Calendar   Nicolet Campus Closed Nicolet High School
Apr 1, 2020 - Wed
School Calendar   Nicolet Campus Closed Nicolet High School
Apr 2, 2020 - Thu
School Calendar   Nicolet Campus Closed Nicolet High School
Apr 3, 2020 - Fri
School Calendar   Nicolet Campus Closed Nicolet High School
Apr 4, 2020 - Sat
School Calendar   Nicolet Campus Closed Nicolet High School
Apr 5, 2020 - Sun
School Calendar   Nicolet Campus Closed Nicolet High School
Apr 6, 2020 - Mon
School Calendar   Nicolet Campus Closed Nicolet High School
Apr 7, 2020 - Tue
School Calendar   Nicolet Campus Closed Nicolet High School
Apr 8, 2020 - Wed
School Calendar   Nicolet Campus Closed Nicolet High School
Apr 9, 2020 - Thu
School Calendar   Nicolet Campus Closed Nicolet High School
Apr 10, 2020 - Fri
School Calendar   Nicolet Campus Closed Nicolet High School
Apr 11, 2020 - Sat
School Calendar   Nicolet Campus Closed Nicolet High School
Apr 12, 2020 - Sun
School Calendar   Nicolet Campus Closed Nicolet High School
Apr 13, 2020 - Mon
School Calendar   SCHOOL RESUMES Nicolet High School
Apr 14, 2020 - Tue
Track & Field - Boys 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet JV Boys Track & Field - Invitational University School of Milwaukee
Track & Field - Girls 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet JV Girls Track & Field - Invitational University School of Milwaukee
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity (Co-op) 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM WNS Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ Cedarburg Cedarburg High School
Performing Arts Committee (PAC) 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Performing Arts Committee Meeting Nicolet High School
Lacrosse - Girls JV (Co-op) 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM WNS JV Girls Lacrosse @ Cedarburg Cedarburg High School
Apr 15, 2020 - Wed
Rugby 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Nicolet Rugby @ Middleton Middleton High School
Apr 16, 2020 - Thu
School Board 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM School Board Workshop Nicolet High School
PTSO 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM PTSO Meeting Nicolet High School
School Event 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM French Honor Society Induction Ceremony Nicolet High School
Lacrosse - Girls JV (Co-op) 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM WNS JV Girls Lacrosse @ Arrowhead Arrowhead High School
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity (Co-op) 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM WNS Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ Arrowhead Arrowhead High School
Apr 17, 2020 - Fri
Track & Field - Boys 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Boys Track & Field - Invitational Germantown High School
Track & Field - Girls 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Girls Track & Field - Invitational Germantown High School
Apr 18, 2020 - Sat
School Event 7:30 AM - 2:30 PM National History Day State Contest  
School Event 6:30 PM - 11:00 PM Prom Milwaukee Public Museum
Apr 20, 2020 - Mon
Softball - Varsity 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Nicolet Varsity Softball vs. Cedarburg Nicolet High School
Softball - JV 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Nicolet JV Softball vs. Cedarburg Nicolet High School
Baseball - Varsity 4:45 PM - 6:45 PM NHS Varsity Baseball @ West Bend East West Bend East High School
Baseball - JV 4:45 PM - 6:45 PM NHS JV Baseball vs. West Bend East Richard E. Maslowski Glendale Community Park
Rugby 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Nicolet Rugby vs. Pulaski Good Hope School
Apr 21, 2020 - Tue
Tennis - Boys JV 3:30 PM - 5:15 PM Nicolet JV Boys Tennis vs. Milwaukee Ronald Reagan Nicolet High School
Golf - Boys JV2 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Nicolet JV2 Boys Golf - Meet Missing Links Golf Course
Soccer - Girls JV 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Nicolet JV Girls Soccer vs. Hartford Uihlein Soccer Park - Kohler Engine Field
Lacrosse - Boys JV 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Nicolet JV Boys Lacrosse vs. Sussex Hamilton Nicolet High School
Soccer - Girls Varsity 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Hartford Uihlein Soccer Park - Kohler Engine Field
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Boys Lacrosse vs. Sussex Hamilton Nicolet High School
Apr 22, 2020 - Wed
Golf - Boys JV2 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Nicolet JV2 Boys Golf - Meet Missing Links Golf Course
Baseball - Varsity 4:45 PM - 6:45 PM NHS Varsity Baseball @ West Bend West West Bend West High School
Baseball - JV 4:45 PM - 6:45 PM NHS JV Baseball vs. West Bend West Richard E. Maslowski Glendale Community Park
Baseball - JV2 4:45 PM - 6:45 PM NHS JV2 Baseball @ West Bend West West Bend West High School
Multi-Ethnic Parent Association (MEPA) 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Multi-Ethnic Parent Association Meeting Nicolet High School
Apr 23, 2020 - Thu
Golf - Boys Varsity 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Reserve Boys Golf - Invitational Old Hickory Golf Club
Golf - Boys Varsity 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Boys Golf - Invitational Blackwolf Run Golf Course
Tennis - Boys JV 2:45 PM - 5:15 PM Nicolet JV Boys Tennis vs. Marquette Nicolet High School
Softball - Varsity 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Nicolet Varsity Softball @ Grafton Grafton High School
Softball - JV 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Nicolet JV Softball @ Grafton Grafton High School
Soccer - Girls JV 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Nicolet JV Girls Soccer vs. Menomonee Falls Uihlein Soccer Park - Kohler Engine Field
Lacrosse - Boys JV 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Nicolet JV Boys Lacrosse @ Cedarburg Cedarburg High School
Lacrosse - Girls JV (Co-op) 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM WNS JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Franklin Whitefish Bay High School
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity (Co-op) 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM WNS Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Franklin Whitefish Bay High School
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Boys Lacrosse @ Cedarburg Cedarburg High School
Apr 24, 2020 - Fri
Soccer - Girls Varsity   Nicolet Varsity Girls Soccer - Tournament Shorewood High School
Rugby 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Nicolet Rugby vs. Grafton Good Hope School
Apr 25, 2020 - Sat
Soccer - Girls Varsity   Nicolet Varsity Girls Soccer - Tournament Shorewood High School
Tennis - Boys Varsity 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Boys Tennis - Invitational Brookfield East High School
Tennis - Boys JV 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM Nicolet JV Boys Tennis - Invitational Sheboygan South High School
Theatre Productions 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM Children's Show - Peter Pan Nicolet High School
Theatre Productions 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Children's Show - Peter Pan Nicolet High School
Apr 26, 2020 - Sun
Theatre Productions 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Children's Show - Peter Pan Nicolet High School
Theatre Productions 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Children's Show - Peter Pan Nicolet High School
Apr 27, 2020 - Mon
Golf - Boys JV 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Nicolet JV Boys Golf - Invitational Hon E-Kor Golf Course
Golf - Boys Varsity 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Boys Golf - Meet Wisconsin Club Country Club
Golf - Boys JV 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Nicolet JV Boys Golf - Meet River Club of Mequon
Softball - Varsity 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Nicolet Varsity Softball vs. Homestead Nicolet High School
Softball - JV 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Nicolet JV Softball vs. Homestead Nicolet High School
Baseball - Varsity 4:45 PM - 6:45 PM NHS Varsity Baseball vs. Cedarburg Richard E. Maslowski Glendale Community Park
Baseball - JV 4:45 PM - 6:45 PM NHS JV Baseball @ Cedarburg Cedarburg High School
Baseball - JV2 4:45 PM - 6:45 PM NHS JV2 Baseball vs. Cedarburg Glendale Little League
Lacrosse - Boys JV 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Nicolet JV Boys Lacrosse @ Oak Creek Oak Creek High School
School Board 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM School Board Meeting Nicolet High School
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Boys Lacrosse @ Oak Creek Oak Creek High School
Apr 28, 2020 - Tue
Tennis - Boys Varsity 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Nicolet Varsity Boys Tennis @ Grafton Grafton High School
Tennis - Boys JV 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Nicolet JV Boys Tennis @ Grafton Grafton High School
Golf - Boys Varsity 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Boys Golf - Meet Hidden Glen Golf Club
Golf - Boys JV 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Nicolet JV Boys Golf - Meet Mee-Kwon Golf Course
Golf - Boys JV2 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Nicolet JV2 Boys Golf - Meet Missing Links Golf Course
Softball - Varsity 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Nicolet Varsity Softball vs. Whitefish Bay Nicolet High School
Softball - JV 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Nicolet JV Softball vs. Whitefish Bay Nicolet High School
Soccer - Girls JV 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Nicolet JV Girls Soccer @ Port Washington Port Washington High School
Soccer - Girls Varsity 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Girls Soccer @ Port Washington Port Washington High School
Apr 29, 2020 - Wed
Golf - Boys JV2 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Nicolet JV2 Boys Golf - Scramble Hartford Golf Club
Tennis - Boys JV 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Nicolet JV Boys Tennis @ Germantown Germantown High School
Baseball - Varsity 4:45 PM - 6:45 PM NHS Varsity Baseball@ Grafton 9th Avenue Field
Baseball - JV 4:45 PM - 6:45 PM NHS JV Baseball vs. Grafton Richard E. Maslowski Glendale Community Park
Baseball - JV2 4:45 PM - 6:45 PM NHS JV2 Baseball @ Grafton Grafton High School
Lacrosse - Girls JV (Co-op) 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM WNS JV Girls Lacrosse @ Divine Savior Holy Angels Uihlein Soccer Park - Kohler Engine Field
Nicolet Parents 101 5:30 PM - 6:00 PM Parent 101 Nicolet High School
Rugby 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Nicolet Rugby vs. Green Bay Community Park
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Boys Lacrosse @ Kenosha Westosha Central High School
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity (Co-op) 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM WNS Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ Divine Savior Holy Angels Uihlein Soccer Park - Kohler Engine Field
Apr 30, 2020 - Thu
Tennis - Boys Varsity 2:45 PM - 5:15 PM Nicolet Varsity Boys Tennis vs. Slinger Nicolet High School
Tennis - Boys JV 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Nicolet JV Boys Tennis @ Slinger Slinger High School
Golf - Boys JV 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Nicolet JV Boys Golf - Meet West Bend Lakes Golf Course
Track & Field - Boys 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet JV Boys Track & Field - Invitational Port Washington High School
Track & Field - Girls 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet JV Girls Track & Field - Invitational Port Washington High School
Softball - Varsity 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Nicolet Varsity Softball @ Hartford Hartford High School
Softball - JV 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Nicolet JV Softball @ Hartford Hartford High School
Soccer - Girls JV 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Nicolet JV Girls Soccer vs. Slinger Uihlein Soccer Park - Kohler Engine Field
Soccer - Girls Varsity 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Slinger Uihlein Soccer Park - Kohler Engine Field
May 1, 2020 - Fri
Golf - Boys Varsity 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Boys Golf - Invitational Hawthorne Hills Golf Course
Tennis - Boys Varsity 1:00 PM - 7:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Boys Tennis - Invitational Nicolet High School
Baseball - Varsity 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM NHS Varsity Baseball vs. Homestead Richard E. Maslowski Glendale Community Park
Baseball - JV 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM NHS JV Baseball @ Homestead Rennicke Field
Baseball - JV2 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM NHS JV2 Baseball vs. Homestead TBD
Lacrosse - Boys JV 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Nicolet JV Boys Lacrosse vs. Brookfield Nicolet High School
Lacrosse - Girls JV (Co-op) 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM WNS JV Girls Lacrosse @ University School Of Milwaukee University Club of Milwaukee
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity (Co-op) 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM WNS Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ University School Of Milwaukee University School of Milwaukee
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Boys Lacrosse vs. Brookfield Nicolet High School
May 2, 2020 - Sat
Lacrosse - Boys JV   Nicolet JV Boys Lacrosse - Tournament Middleton High School
Tennis - Boys JV   Nicolet JV Tennis - Invitational TBD
Softball - Varsity 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Softball - Tournament Nicolet High School
Tennis - Boys Varsity 8:30 AM - 6:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Boys Tennis - Invitational Nicolet High School
Track & Field - Boys 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Boys Track & Field - Invitational Waukesha North High School
Track & Field - Girls 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Girls Track & Field - Invitational Waukesha North High School
Baseball - Varsity 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM NHS Varsity Baseball vs. Menomonee Falls Richard E. Maslowski Glendale Community Park
May 4, 2020 - Mon
Golf - Boys JV 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Nicolet JV Boys Golf - Meet West Bend Lakes Golf Course
Golf - Boys JV2 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Nicolet JV2 Boys Golf - Meet Mee-Kwon Golf Course
Track & Field - Boys 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet JV Boys Track & Field - North Shore Conference Relays Slinger High School
Track & Field - Girls 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet JV Girls Track & Field - North Shore Conference Relays Slinger High School
Softball - Varsity 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Nicolet Varsity Softball @ Port Washington Port Washington High School
Softball - JV 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Nicolet JV Softball @ Port Washington Port Washington High School
Golf - Boys Varsity 4:30 PM - 8:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Boys Golf - Invitational West Bend Country Club
Baseball - Varsity 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM NHS Varsity Baseball vs. Whitefish Bay Richard E. Maslowski Glendale Community Park
Baseball - JV 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM NHS JV Baseball @ Whitefish Bay Cahill Park
Baseball - JV2 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM NHS JV2 Baseball vs. Whitefish Bay Glendale Little League
Lacrosse - Boys JV 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Nicolet JV Boys Lacrosse @ Homestead Homestead High School
Rugby 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Nicolet Rugby @ Marquette Brown Deer Park Golf Course
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Boys Lacrosse @ Homestead Homestead High School
May 5, 2020 - Tue
Soccer - Girls JV 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Nicolet JV Girls Soccer @ West Bend East West Bend East High School
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Nicolet Varsity Boys Lacrosse @ Oconomowoc Nature Hill Intermediate School
Lacrosse - Boys JV 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Nicolet JV Boys Lacrosse @ Oconomowoc Nature Hill Intermediate School
Soccer - Girls Varsity 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Girls Soccer @ West Bend East West Bend East High School
May 6, 2020 - Wed
NHS Foundation 7:30 AM - 9:30 AM NHS Foundation Meeting Nicolet High School
Golf - Boys JV2 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Nicolet JV2 Boys Golf - Meet Missing Links Golf Course
Track & Field - Boys 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Boys Track & Field - North Shore Conference Relays Homestead High School
Track & Field - Girls 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Girls Track & Field - North Shore Conference Relays Homestead High School
Baseball - Varsity 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM NHS Varsity Baseball @ Hartford Hartford High School
Baseball - JV 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM NHS JV Baseball vs. Hartford Richard E. Maslowski Glendale Community Park
Baseball - JV2 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM NHS JV2 Baseball @ Hartford Hartford High School
May 7, 2020 - Thu
Golf - Boys Varsity 1:00 PM - 7:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Boys Golf - Invitational Hidden Glen Golf Club
Tennis - Boys Varsity 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Nicolet Varsity Boys Tennis @ West Bend West West Bend West High School
Tennis - Boys JV 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Nicolet JV Boys Tennis @ West Bend West West Bend West High School
Softball - Varsity 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Nicolet Varsity Softball @ Slinger Slinger High School
Softball - JV 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Nicolet JV Softball @ Slinger Slinger High School
Soccer - Girls JV 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Nicolet JV Girls Soccer vs. Kenosha Bradford Uihlein Soccer Park - Kohler Engine Field
Lacrosse - Girls JV (Co-op) 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM WNS JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Wauwatosa Whitefish Bay High School
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity (Co-op) 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM WNS Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Wauwatosa Whitefish Bay High School
May 8, 2020 - Fri
Tennis - Boys Varsity 1:00 PM - 7:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Boys Tennis - Invitational Brookfield Central High School
Softball - JV 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Nicolet JV Softball @ St. Francis Pulaski Park
Baseball - Varsity 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM NHS Varsity Baseball vs. Port Washington Richard E. Maslowski Glendale Community Park
Baseball - JV 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM NHS JV Baseball @ Port Washington Port Washington High School
Baseball - JV2 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM NHS JV2 Baseball vs. Port Washington Glendale Little League
Soccer - Girls Varsity 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Girls Soccer - Quad vs. Pewaukee Cedarburg High School
Rugby 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Nicolet Rugby vs. Chargers Good Hope School
May 9, 2020 - Sat
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity   Nicolet Varsity Boys Lacrosse - Tournament TBD
Tennis - Boys JV   Nicolet JV Tennis - Invitational TBD
Soccer - Girls JV   Nicolet JV Girls - Invitational Racine Case High School
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity (Co-op)   WNS Varsity Girls Lacrosse - Invitational Arrowhead High School
Track & Field - Boys 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM Nicolet JV Boys Track & Field - Invitational Quad Park Athletic Complex
Softball - Varsity 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Softball - Tournament Whitman Middle School
Tennis - Boys Varsity 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Boys Tennis - Invitational Brookfield Central High School
Tennis - Boys JV 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Nicolet JV Tennis Invitational Neenah High School
Baseball - JV 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM NHS JV Baseball vs. Waukesha North Richard E. Maslowski Glendale Community Park
Baseball - Varsity 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM NHS Varsity Baseball vs. Waukesha North Richard E. Maslowski Glendale Community Park
Baseball - JV2 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM NHS JV2 Baseball @ Waukesha North Pebble Valley Park
Soccer - Girls Varsity 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Girls Soccer - Quad vs. Green Bay Notre Dame Cedarburg High School
Track & Field - Boys 3:15 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Boys Track & Field - Invitational Arrowhead High School
Track & Field - Girls 3:15 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Girls Track & Field - Invitational Arrowhead High School
May 11, 2020 - Mon
Golf - Boys JV2 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Nicolet JV2 Boys Golf - Meet Hawthorne Hills Golf Course
Softball - Varsity 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Nicolet Varsity Softball vs. West Bend East Nicolet High School
Golf - Boys Varsity 4:30 PM - 8:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Boys Golf - Meet West Bend Country Club
Baseball - Varsity 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM NHS Varsity Baseball @ Slinger Slinger High School
Baseball - JV 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM NHS JV Baseball vs. Slinger Richard E. Maslowski Glendale Community Park
Baseball - JV2 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM NHS JV2 Baseball @ Slinger Addison Elementary School
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Boys Lacrosse vs. Kenosha Nicolet High School
May 12, 2020 - Tue
Golf - Boys Varsity 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Boys Golf - Invitational North Shore Country Club
Track & Field - Boys 3:30 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Boys Track & Field - Invitational Menomonee Falls High School
Golf - Boys JV 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Nicolet JV Boys Golf - Meet Hawthorne Hills Golf Course
Tennis - Boys Varsity 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Nicolet Varsity Boys Tennis vs. Whitefish Bay Nicolet High School
Tennis - Boys JV 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Nicolet JV Boys Tennis @ Whitefish Bay Whitefish Bay High School
Softball - Varsity 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Nicolet Varsity Softball vs. West Bend West Nicolet High School
Softball - JV 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Nicolet JV Softball vs. West Bend West Nicolet High School
Soccer - Girls JV 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Nicolet JV Girls Soccer @ West Bend West West Bend West High School
Lacrosse - Girls JV (Co-op) 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM WNS JV Girls Lacrosse @ Homestead Homestead High School
Special Education Parent Group 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Special Education Parent Group Meeting Nicolet High School
Performing Arts Committee (PAC) 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Performing Arts Committee Meeting Nicolet High School
Soccer - Girls Varsity 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Girls Soccer @ West Bend West West Bend West High School
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity (Co-op) 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM WNS Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ Homestead Homestead High School
May 13, 2020 - Wed
Track & Field - Girls 3:30 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Girls Track & Field - Invitational Menomonee Falls High School
Golf - Boys JV2 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM NHS JV2 Boys Golf - Meet Washington County Golf Course
Baseball - Varsity 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM NHS Varsity Baseball vs. West Bend East Richard E. Maslowski Glendale Community Park
Baseball - JV 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM NHS JV Baseball @ West Bend East West Bend East High School
Baseball - JV2 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM NHS JV2 Baseball vs. West Bend East TBD
Rugby 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Nicolet Rugby @ Muskego Bluhm Park
School Event 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM National Honor Society Induction Ceremony Nicolet High School
Booster Club 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM NHS Booster Club Meeting TBD
May 14, 2020 - Thu
Tennis - Boys Varsity 3:30 PM - 5:15 PM Nicolet Varsity Boys Tennis vs. Homestead Nicolet High School
Tennis - Boys JV 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Nicolet JV Boys Tennis @ Homestead Homestead High School
School Board 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM School Board Workshop Nicolet High School
Softball - Varsity 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Nicolet Varsity Softball @ Cedarburg Cedarburg High School
Softball - JV 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Nicolet JV Softball @ Cedarburg Cedarburg High School
Lacrosse - Boys JV 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Nicolet JV Boys Lacrosse @ Sussex Hamilton Sussex Hamilton High School
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Boys Lacrosse @ Sussex Hamilton Sussex Hamilton High School
Choir 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Bayside Spring Sing Nicolet High School
May 15, 2020 - Fri
Tennis - Boys Varsity 1:00 PM - 7:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Boys Tennis - Invitational Sun Prairie High School
Baseball - Varsity 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM NHS Varsity Baseball vs. West Bend West Richard E. Maslowski Glendale Community Park
Baseball - JV 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM NHS JV Baseball @ West Bend West West Bend West High School
Baseball - JV2 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM NHS JV2 Baseball vs. West Bend West Glendale Little League
Soccer - Girls JV 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Nicolet JV Girls Soccer @ Brookfield East Brookfield East High School
Soccer - Girls Varsity 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Girls Soccer @ Brookfield East Brookfield East High School
May 16, 2020 - Sat
Tennis - Boys Varsity 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Boys Tennis - Invitational Sun Prairie High School
Tennis - Boys JV 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Nicolet JV Boys Tennis - North Shore Conference Tournament Cedarburg High School
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Nicolet Varsity Boys Lacrosse - Tournament vs. Kimberly Whitefish Bay High School
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Nicolet Varsity Boys Lacrosse - Tournament vs. Whitefish Bay Whitefish Bay High School
May 18, 2020 - Mon
Softball - Varsity 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Nicolet Varsity Softball vs. Grafton Nicolet High School
Softball - JV 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Nicolet JV Softball vs. Grafton Nicolet High School
Baseball - Varsity 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM NHS Varsity Baseball @ Cedarburg Cedarburg High School
Baseball - JV 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM NHS JV Baseball vs. Cedarburg Richard E. Maslowski Glendale Community Park
Baseball - JV2 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM NHS JV2 Baseball @ Cedarburg Cedarburg High School
Lacrosse - Boys JV 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Nicolet JV Boys Lacrosse vs. Cedarburg Nicolet High School
Lacrosse - Girls JV (Co-op) 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM WNS JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Waukesha Whitefish Bay High School
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity (Co-op) 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM WNS Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Waukesha Whitefish Bay High School
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Boys Lacrosse vs. Cedarburg Nicolet High School
May 19, 2020 - Tue
Track & Field - Boys 3:30 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Boys Track & Field - North Shore Conference Outdoor Meet Whitefish Bay High School
Track & Field - Girls 3:30 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Girls Track & Field - North Shore Conference Outdoor Meet Whitefish Bay High School
Golf - Boys Varsity 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Boys Golf - Meet Fire Ridge Golf Club
Tennis - Boys Varsity 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Boys Tennis - North Shore Conference Tournament Homestead High School
Softball - JV 4:15 PM - 6:30 PM Nicolet JV Softball @ Homestead River Barn Park
Softball - Varsity 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Nicolet Varsity Softball @ Homestead Homestead High School
Soccer - Girls JV 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Nicolet JV Girls Soccer vs. Cedarburg Uihlein Soccer Park - Kohler Engine Field
Choir 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Choir Concert Nicolet High School
Soccer - Girls Varsity 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Cedarburg Uihlein Soccer Park - Kohler Engine Field
May 20, 2020 - Wed
Tennis - Boys Varsity 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Boys Tennis - North Shore Conference Tournament Homestead High School
Golf - Boys Varsity 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Boys Golf - Meet Hartford Golf Club
Golf - Boys JV 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Nicolet JV Boys Golf - Meet Washington County Golf Course
Baseball - Varsity 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM NHS Varsity Baseball vs. Grafton Richard E. Maslowski Glendale Community Park
Baseball - JV 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM NHS JV Baseball @ Grafton 9th Avenue Field
Baseball - JV2 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM NHS JV2 Baseball vs. Grafton TBD
Lacrosse - Boys JV 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Nicolet JV Boys Lacrosse vs. Oak Creek Nicolet High School
Lacrosse - Girls JV (Co-op) 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM WNS JV Girls Lacrosse @ Brookfield Brookfield East High School
Multi-Ethnic Parent Association (MEPA) 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Multi-Ethnic Parent Association Awards Ceremony Nicolet High School
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Boys Lacrosse vs. Oak Creek (Senior Night) Nicolet High School
Lacrosse - Girls Varsity (Co-op) 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM WNS Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ Brookfield Brookfield East High School
May 21, 2020 - Thu
Track & Field - Boys 3:30 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet JV Boys Track & Field - North Shore Conference Outdoor Meet Cedarburg High School
Track & Field - Girls 3:30 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet JV Girls Track & Field - North Shore Conference Outdoor Meet Cedarburg High School
Soccer - Girls JV 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Nicolet JV Girls Soccer @ Grafton Grafton High School
Baseball - Varsity 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM NHS Varsity Baseball vs. Random Lake Richard E. Maslowski Glendale Community Park
PTSO 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM PTSO Meeting Nicolet High School
School Event 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Hebrew Honor Society Induction Nicolet High School
Soccer - Girls Varsity 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Girls Soccer @ Grafton Grafton High School
May 22, 2020 - Fri
Baseball - Varsity 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM NHS Varsity Baseball @ Homestead Rennicke Field
Baseball - JV 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM NHS JV Baseball vs. Homestead Richard E. Maslowski Glendale Community Park
Baseball - JV2 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM NHS JV2 Baseball @ Homestead Homestead High School
Rugby 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Nicolet Rugby - Playoffs Quarterfinals Community Park
May 25, 2020 - Mon
School Calendar   NO SCHOOL - MEMORIAL DAY (Building Closed) Nicolet High School
Baseball - JV 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM NHS JV Baseball vs. Marquette Richard E. Maslowski Glendale Community Park
Baseball - Varsity 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM NHS Varsity Baseball vs. Marquette Richard E. Maslowski Glendale Community Park
May 26, 2020 - Tue
Tennis - Boys Varsity   Nicolet Varsity Boys Tennis - WIAA Subsectionals Germantown High School
Track & Field - Boys 3:45 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Boys Track & Field - WIAA Regionals Milwaukee Vincent High School
Track & Field - Girls 3:45 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Girls Track & Field - WIAA Regionals Milwaukee Vincent High School
Softball - Varsity 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Nicolet Varsity Softball - WIAA Regional Semifinal Nicolet High School
Soccer - Girls JV 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Nicolet JV Girls Soccer vs. Homestead Uihlein Soccer Park - Kohler Engine Field
Lacrosse - Boys JV 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Nicolet JV Boys Lacrosse vs. Franklin Nicolet High School
School Board 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM School Board Meeting Nicolet High School
Soccer - Girls Varsity 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Homestead Uihlein Soccer Park - Kohler Engine Field
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Boys Lacrosse vs. Franklin Nicolet High School
May 27, 2020 - Wed
Golf - Boys Varsity 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Boys Golf - North Shore Conference Championship Erin Hills Golf Course
School Event 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Senior Academic & Athletic Awards Night Nicolet High School
May 28, 2020 - Thu
Tennis - Boys Varsity   Nicolet Varsity Boys Tennis - WIAA Sectionals Whitefish Bay High School
Golf - Boys JV 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Nicolet JV Boys Golf - North Shore Conference Championship Meet Washington County Golf Course
Softball - Varsity 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Nicolet Varsity Softball - WIAA Regional Final Nicolet High School
Baseball - Varsity 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM NHS Varsity Baseball vs. Milwaukee Reagan Richard E. Maslowski Glendale Community Park
Band 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Spring Band Concert Nicolet High School
May 29, 2020 - Fri
Track & Field - Boys 3:45 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Boys Track & Field - WIAA Sectionals Arrowhead High School
Track & Field - Girls 3:45 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Girls Track & Field - WIAA Sectionals Arrowhead High School
Rugby 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Nicolet Rugby - Playoffs Semifinals TBD
Theatre Productions 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Student Directed One Act Plays Nicolet High School
Soccer - Girls Varsity 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Catholic Memorial UW-Milwaukee - Engelmann Field
May 30, 2020 - Sat
Theatre Productions 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Student Directed One Act Plays Nicolet High School
Jun 1, 2020 - Mon
School Calendar   SENIOR EXAMS Nicolet High School
Jun 2, 2020 - Tue
School Calendar   SENIOR EXAMS Nicolet High School
Soccer - Girls Varsity   Nicolet Varsity Girls Soccer - WIAA Regional Semifinal TBD
Golf - Boys Varsity   Nicolet Varsity Boys Golf - WIAA Regionals Ozaukee Country Club
Lacrosse - Boys Varsity   Nicolet Varsity Boys Lacrosse - Playoffs TBD
Softball - Varsity 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Nicolet Varsity Softball - WIAA Sectional Semifinal Nicolet High School
Baseball - Varsity 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM NHS Varsity Baseball - WIAA Regional Semifinal Richard E. Maslowski Glendale Community Park
Orchestra 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Orchestra Concert Nicolet High School
Jun 3, 2020 - Wed
School Calendar   SENIOR EXAMS Nicolet High School
NHS Foundation 7:30 AM - 9:30 AM NHS Foundation Meeting Nicolet High School
Band 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Music In The Glen Richard E. Maslowski Glendale Community Park
Jun 4, 2020 - Thu
School Calendar   SENIOR EXAMS Nicolet High School
Softball - Varsity   Nicolet Varsity Softball - WIAA Sectional Final Whitman Middle School
Tennis - Boys Varsity   Nicolet Varsity Boys Tennis - WIAA Individual State UW-Madison - Nielson Tennis Stadium
Baseball - Varsity 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM NHS Varsity Baseball - WIAA Regional Final Richard E. Maslowski Glendale Community Park
Theatre Productions 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Thespian Inductions Nicolet High School
Jun 5, 2020 - Fri
Tennis - Boys Varsity   Nicolet Varsity Boys Tennis - WIAA Individual State UW-Madison - Nielson Tennis Stadium
Track & Field - Boys 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Boys Track & Field - WIAA State UW-LaCrosse - Veterans Memorial Stadium
Track & Field - Girls 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Girls Track & Field - WIAA State UW-LaCrosse - Veterans Memorial Stadium
School Event 9:45 AM - 11:15 AM Senior Breakfast Nicolet High School
School Event 11:15 AM - 1:00 PM Graduation Rehearsal Nicolet High School
Jun 6, 2020 - Sat
Soccer - Girls Varsity   Nicolet Varsity Girls Soccer - WIAA Regional Final TBD
Tennis - Boys Varsity   Nicolet Varsity Boys Tennis - WIAA Individual State UW-Madison - Nielson Tennis Stadium
Rugby   Nicolet Rugby - State Championship Wisconsin Rugby Sports Complex
Track & Field - Boys 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Boys Track & Field - WIAA State UW-LaCrosse - Veterans Memorial Stadium
Track & Field - Girls 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Girls Track & Field - WIAA State UW-LaCrosse - Veterans Memorial Stadium
School Event 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM PTSO Cocoa & Cram Nicolet High School
Jun 7, 2020 - Sun
School Calendar 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM GRADUATION Milwaukee Theatre
Jun 9, 2020 - Tue
School Calendar   EXAMS Nicolet High School
Baseball - Varsity   NHS Varsity Baseball - WIAA Sectionals Arrowhead High School
Golf - Boys Varsity   Nicolet Varsity Boys Golf - WIAA Sectionals Fairways Of Woodside Golf Course
Performing Arts Committee (PAC) 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Performing Arts Committee Meeting Nicolet High School
Jun 10, 2020 - Wed
School Calendar   EXAMS Nicolet High School
Jun 11, 2020 - Thu
School Calendar   EXAMS Nicolet High School
Softball - Varsity   Nicolet Varsity Softball - WIAA State Quarterfinal UW-Madison - Goodman Softball Complex
Soccer - Girls Varsity   Nicolet Varsity Girls Soccer - WIAA Sectional Semifinal TBD
Jun 12, 2020 - Fri
School Calendar   EXAMS Nicolet High School
Softball - Varsity   Nicolet Varsity Softball - WIAA State Semifinal UW-Madison - Goodman Softball Complex
Tennis - Boys Varsity   Nicolet Varsity Boys Tennis - WIAA Team State Quarterfinal UW-Madison - Nielson Tennis Stadium
Jun 13, 2020 - Sat
Softball - Varsity   Nicolet Varsity Softball - WIAA State Championship UW-Madison - Goodman Softball Complex
Soccer - Girls Varsity   Nicolet Varsity Girls Soccer - WIAA Sectional Final West Allis Central High School
Tennis - Boys Varsity   Nicolet Varsity Boys Tennis - WIAA Team State Semifinal UW-Madison - Nielson Tennis Stadium
Tennis - Boys Varsity   Nicolet Varsity Boys Tennis - WIAA Team State Championship UW-Madison - Nielson Tennis Stadium
Jun 15, 2020 - Mon
Golf - Boys Varsity 7:00 AM - 1:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Boys Golf - WIAA State University Ridge Golf Course
Jun 16, 2020 - Tue
Baseball - Varsity   NHS Varsity Baseball - WIAA State Quarterfinal Neuroscience Group Field at Fox Cities Stadium
Golf - Boys Varsity 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM Nicolet Varsity Boys Golf - WIAA State University Ridge Golf Course
Jun 17, 2020 - Wed
Baseball - Varsity   NHS Varsity Baseball - WIAA State Semifinal Neuroscience Group Field at Fox Cities Stadium
Jun 18, 2020 - Thu
Baseball - Varsity   NHS Varsity Baseball - WIAA State Championship Neuroscience Group Field at Fox Cities Stadium
Jun 19, 2020 - Fri
Soccer - Girls Varsity   Nicolet Varsity Girls Soccer - WIAA State Semifinal Uihlein Soccer Park - Kohler Engine Field
Jun 20, 2020 - Sat
Soccer - Girls Varsity   Nicolet Varsity Girls Soccer - WIAA State Championship Uihlein Soccer Park - Kohler Engine Field
Jun 22, 2020 - Mon
School Board 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM School Board Meeting Nicolet High School
Jul 3, 2020 - Fri
School Calendar   BUILDING CLOSED Nicolet High School
Jul 4, 2020 - Sat
School Calendar   BUILDING CLOSED Nicolet High School
Jul 11, 2020 - Sat
School Event 10:30 AM - 6:00 PM 12th Annual NHS All-Sports Booster Club Golf Outing Fire Ridge Golf Club
Jul 27, 2020 - Mon
PTSO 7:00 PM - 7:45 PM Get Your Boots Wet & Lap Swim Nicolet High School