[Skip to Content]

Nicolet High School

Upcoming Events

April 28 - Friday
NHS Varsity Boys Tennis - Invitational
8:00 AM - NHS Varsity Boys Golf - Invitational
4:30 PM - NHS Varsity Softball @ Brown Deer
5:00 PM - NHS Varsity Girls Soccer - Invitational vs. West De Pere
5:00 PM - NHS JV Girls Soccer - Invitational vs. West De Pere
April 29 - Saturday
WNS Varsity Girls Lacrosse - Invitational
NHS Rugby vs. Pulaski
NHS Varsity Boys Tennis - Invitational
8:00 AM - NHS Varsity Reserve Boys Tennis - Invitational
9:00 AM - NHS Varsity Girls Soccer - Invitational vs. Brookfield East or Green Bay Preble
9:00 AM - NHS JV Girls Soccer - Invitational vs. De Pere
10:00 AM - NHS Varsity Boys Track & Field - Invitational
10:30 AM - Children's Show - Alice In Wonderland
1:00 PM - Children's Show - Alice In Wonderland
2:00 PM - Lakeshore Varsity Boys Lacrosse @ Neenah
3:30 PM - Children's Show - Alice In Wonderland
April 30 - Sunday
1:00 PM - Children's Show - Alice In Wonderland
3:30 PM - Children's Show - Alice In Wonderland
May 1 - Monday
3:30 PM - NHS Varsity Boys Golf - Meet
4:30 PM - NHS Varsity Softball vs. Milwaukee Lutheran
4:30 PM - NHS JV Softball vs. Milwaukee Lutheran
5:00 PM - WNS Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Ozaukee
6:30 PM - WNS JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Homestead
May 2 - Tuesday
3:30 PM - NHS Varsity Boys Tennis @ Homestead
3:30 PM - NHS JV Boys Tennis @ Homestead
3:30 PM - NHS JV2 Boys Golf @ Port Washington
4:30 PM - NHS Varsity Softball vs. Port Washington
4:30 PM - NHS JV Softball vs. Port Washington
5:00 PM - WNS Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ University School of Milwaukee
5:00 PM - NHS JV Girls Soccer vs. Cedarburg
5:30 PM - NHS JV Boys Lacrosse vs. West Bend
6:15 PM - WNS JV Girls Lacrosse @ University School of Milwaukee
7:00 PM - NHS Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Cedarburg
8:30 PM - Lakeshore Varsity Boys Lacrosse @ Waukesha
May 3 - Wednesday
7:30 AM - NHS Foundation Meeting
4:00 PM - NHS Varsity/JV Boys Track & Field - North Shore Conference Relays
4:00 PM - NHS Varsity/JV Girls Track & Field - North Shore Conference Relays
4:00 PM - NHS JV Boys Golf vs. Homestead
4:30 PM - NHS Varsity Softball @ New Berlin West
4:30 PM - NHS JV Softball @ New Berlin West
7:00 PM - Booster Club Meeting
7:30 PM - Lakeshore Varsity Boys Lacrosse @ Franklin
May 4 - Thursday
2:00 PM - NHS Varsity Boys Golf - Invitational
3:00 PM - NHS JV2 Boys Golf vs. Homestead
3:30 PM - NHS Varsity Boys Tennis vs. Milwaukee Lutheran
3:30 PM - NHS JV Boys Tennis vs. Milwaukee Lutheran
4:30 PM - NHS Varsity Softball @ Germantown
4:30 PM - NHS JV Softball @ Germantown
5:00 PM - WNS JV Girls Lacrosse @ Mukwonago
6:15 PM - WNS Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ Mukwonago
May 5 - Friday
1:00 PM - NHS Varsity Boys Tennis - Invitational
3:00 PM - NHS JV Boys Golf - Invitational
3:00 PM - NHS JV2 Boys Golf - Invitational
4:00 PM - German Honor Society Theater Event
5:00 PM - NHS JV Girls Soccer vs. Catholic Memorial
5:30 PM - NHS JV Boys Lacrosse @ Marquette
5:30 PM - NHS Rugby @ Madison La Follette
7:00 PM - NHS Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Madison Memorial
8:00 PM - Lakeshore Varsity Boys Lacrosse vs. Wauwatosa